November 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
IIIT MK Newsletter Subscription
Name:

Email:

PDF Print

Placement status of MSc. students 2013

Placement Status of MSc. students 2013 as on 2 Dec. 2013

MSc.IT
S.No. Name Organisation
1. Arnima Srivastava TCS
2. Balaji B Tata Innovation Labs, Pune
3. Femi Khaleejan ARS T and TT
4.

Gayatri Menon.B

Intellizenz Innovation Breakthrough Ltd, Pune
5. Hareesh P Mohan CGI, Bangalore
6. Jasmin Samuel Higher Studies M.Phil Computer Science
7. Lekshmi B.G. Higher Studies M.Phil Computer Science
8. Sai Manoj M Research Assistant in Hochschule Offenburg University, Germany
9. Niranjana Kartha IBS, Technopark
10. Nisha R ARS T and TT
11. Rithu E S TCS
12.

Sandeep Jangili

National Payments Corporation of India
13.

Sethu Janaki V M

ICFOSS
14.

Ankit Kumar Snehi

Syndicate Bank
15.

Maruthu Srinivasan

Intellizenz Innovation Breakthrough Ltd, Pune
16.

Arvind Kumar

ARS T&T, Technopark
17.

Manish Thembhare

Aptara, Technopark
18.

Joshin J Mathew

Joined back in parent organization
19.

Dinesh S Kumar

Enview R&D Labs
 
MSc. Computational Science
S.No. Name Organisation
1. Remya T R Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
2. Anitha V R Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
3. Shan prasad K National Institute of Oceanography, Goa
4. Gloria Varghese CMMACS, Bangalore
6.

M Sreejith Kumar

Intellizenz Innovation Breakthrough Ltd., Pune
7.

Soufia P S

UST Global, Technopark
8.

Riji Raj

CTCRI, Sreekariyam, Thiruvanathapuram
9.

Reshma P

Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
10.

Aiswaria Lakshmi KG

Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
11.

Vidya Vinodini Md

Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
12.

Reshmi Nair Lr

Centre for Computational Sciences, IIITM-K
13.

Aswathy P V

Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology & Natural History, Coimbatore
14.

Varsha Vijaykumar M

Infosys
15.

Aswin V S

CMMACS, Bangalore
16.

Srikirupa V

OZTERN
 
MSc. Geoinformatics
S.No. Name Organisation
1. Anandababu Rural Shores Private limited, Kayamkulam
2. Anand Krishnan National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology,Trivandrum
3. Aswathi.P Geodesy Centre for Science and Technology,Ernakulam
4. Deeshma Melakkil Directorate of Urban Land Transport, Banglore
5. Devipriya V.N Land Resource Information system(LRIS),IIITM-K,Trivandrum
6. Jasiya.S.Rasheed Enterpise Geographical Information System(EGIS),IIITM-K,Trivandrum
7. Jyothy.V.S Irrigation Design and Research Board,Trivandrum
8. Krishna.K.Nair Irrigation Design and Research Board,Trivandrum
9. Manoj.M Kerala State Landuse Board,Trivandrum
10. Muthukumar Rural Shores Private limited, Kayamkulam
11. Rejith.R.G Kerala State Landuse Board,Trivandrum
12. Riyaz.M.J Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History, Coimbatore
13. Rose.P.Bright Indian National Center For Ocean Information Services, Hyderabad
14. Steffina.S.George Enterpise Geographical Information System(EGIS),IIITM-K,Trivandrum



Last Updated on Monday, 02 March 2015 14:52